11543
11698
12266
12058

Leechpool Staff

Mrs Nicola Davenport

Headteacher

Miss Emma Payne

Assistant Head - Inclusion and Achievement

SENCO with responsibility for all aspects of SEND and Inclusion.

Mrs Hazel Wellcome

School Business Manager / Data Protection Officer

Miss Hannah Kemp

Foundation Stage Teacher / Early Years Phase Leader

Teacher of Kangaroo Class and the subject leader for Art.

Miss Olivia Morgan

Foundation Stage Teacher

Teacher of Koala Class and subject leader for PSHE.

Miss Frankie Hollis

Year One Teacher / Key Stage One Phase Leader

Teacher of Hedgehog Class. Subject Leader for English across the school.

Miss Evie Perry-Mason

Year 1 Teacher

Class Teacher of Squirrel Class. Future Music Leader.

Miss Ellie Bennett

Year Two Teacher

Teacher of Penguin Class and subject leader for Mathematics.

Mrs Rachel Wylie

Year Two Teacher Part-time

Teacher of Seal Class Wednesday - Friday and subject leader for Computing.

Miss Alice Hewins

Year Two Teacher Part-time

Teacher of Seal Class Monday and Tuesday and subject leader for Science.

Mr Paul Munro

Year Three Teacher

Teacher of Jaguar class

Mrs Wendy Tye

Year Three Teacher Lower Key Stage 2 Leader (Years 3 and 4)

Teacher of Llama Class and Phase Leader for Years 3 and 4. The subject leader for Science.

Miss Coco Thaddeus

Year Four Teacher

Teacher of Bear Class and subject leader for History and Geography.

Mrs Emily Vowels

Year Four Teacher

Teacher of Eagle Class and subject leader for Design Technology.

Miss Alison Currington

Year Five Teacher Part-Time

Teacher of Lion Class Monday - Wednesday.

Mr Luke Sibley

Year Five Teacher

Teacher of Lion Class .

Mr David Dodd

Year Five Teacher

Teacher of Giraffe Class and subject leader of English

Miss Lucy Simpson

Year Six Teacher / Upper Key Stage 2 Leader (Years 5 and 6)

Teacher of Tiger Class and subject leader for Physical Education.

Mr William Dyball

Year Six Teacher

Teacher of Panda Class and subject leader for Mathematics.

Mrs Charlotte Bazeley

Teacher PPA Cover

Cover Teacher and subject leader for Art.

Mr Sam Chapman

Teacher of Mathematics

Part-time Mathematics teacher Years 4 ,5 and 6.

Miss Sarah Cullern

Teacher PPA Cover/Enrichment Leader

Cover Teacher and subject leader of Modern Foreign Languages.

Mr Dan Barden

HLTA /Learning Support Assistant/P.E and Sports Coach

Mr Kristian Bediiako

Drumming Teacher Year 4

Mr Jason Gooding

Music Teacher Part-time

PPA teacher for Music for Years 3 - 6. Tuesday and Wednesday afternoons.

Mrs Merche Gutierrez

Spanish Teacher / Senior Catering Supervisor

Mrs Pippa Asprey

School Administrator

Mrs Sarah Kingsford

School Administrator

Mr Ismail Zafar

IT Technician

Mrs Michelle Letley

HLTA - KS 1 / Learning Mentor KS 1 and 2

Mrs Lisa Harrison

HLTA/Learning Support Assistant Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs Lisa Wade

Learning Support Assistant for Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs Leila Newman

Learning Support Assistant KS 1

Mrs Julie Jones

Teaching Assistant KS 1

Ms Karen Tartaglia

Learning Support Assistant KS 1

Mrs Wendy Child

Teaching Assistant KS 1

Mrs Faye Francis

Learning Support Assistant KS 2

Mrs Alison Richardson

Teaching Assistant KS 2

Mrs Carolyn Smith

Teaching Assistant KS 2

Mrs Jackie Triccas

Learning Support Assistant KS 2

Mrs Janine Murphy

Teaching Assistant KS 2

Mrs Karen Jones

Special Needs Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support SEN KS 2.

Mrs Vanessa Clack

Teaching Assistant KS 2

Mr John Anderson

Maintenance Manager

Mr Pete Smith

Premises Officer

Mrs Sue Glover

Senior Breakfast and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs April Fountain

Breakfast/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Penny Lucas Power

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Julia Lowson

Librarian / Breakfast/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Mickey Joyce

Librarian / Breakfast/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Janice Randall

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Robert Cooper

Assistant Head -Curriculum and Achievement

With responsibility for all aspects of Curriculum and Achievement

Mrs Gina Stapley

Breakfast/Lunchtime Supervisor