2184
2432
2222
2220

Leechpool Staff

Mrs Nicola Davenport

Headteacher

Mr Sam Chapman

Assistant Head - Curriculum and Achievement/ Attainment

Mathematics teacher Years 4,5 and 6. Whole school curriculum development and support.

Miss Emma Payne

Assistant Head - Inclusion and Achievement

SENCO with responsibility for all aspects of SEND and Inclusion.

Mrs Hazel Wellcome

School Business Manager / Data Protection Officer

Miss Hannah Kemp

Foundation Stage Teacher / Early Years Phase Leader

Teacher of Kangaroo Class and the subject leader for Art.

Miss Olivia Morgan

Foundation Stage Teacher

Teacher of Koala Class and subject leader for PSHE.

Miss Frankie Hollis

Year One Teacher / Key Stage One Phase Leader

Teacher of Hedgehog Class. Subject Leader for English across the school.

Miss Ellie Bennett

Year One Teacher

Teacher of Squirrel Class and subject leader for Mathematics.

Mrs Marisha Gray

Year Two Teacher - Part-Time

Teacher of Seal Class Thursday and Friday and subject leader for Music.

Mrs Rachel Wylie

Year Two Teacher Part-time

Teacher of Seal Class Mon - Wed and subject Leader for Computing

Miss Shelly Ray

Year Two Teacher

Teacher of Penguin Class and subject leader for History and Geography.

Miss Coco Thaddeus

Year Three Teacher

Teacher of Jaguar Class and subject leader for History and Geography.

Miss Alice Hewins

Year Three Teacher Part-time

Teacher of Llama Class Monday and Tuesday and subject leader for Science.

Mrs Emily Vowels

Year Three Teacher Part-Time

Teacher of Llama Class on Wednesdays - Fridays and subject leader for Design Technology.

Mrs Wendy Tye

Year Four Teacher Lower Key Stage 2 Leader (Years 3 and 4)

Teacher of Bear Class and Phase Leader for Years 3 and 4. The subject leader for English across the school.

Miss Chelsea Mathews

Year Four Teacher

Teacher of Eagle Class.

Miss Alison Currington

Year Five Teacher - Part-Time

Teacher of Giraffe Class Monday - Wednesday and subject leader for Science.

Miss Jane Towey

Year Five Teacher/Support Teacher Year 4/6

Part-time Teacher of Giraffe Class and subject leader for Physical Education. Support teacher in Years 4 and 6.

Ms Suzi Cuthell

Year Five Teacher

Teacher of Lion Class and subject leader for Religious Education.

Miss Lucy Simpson

Year Six Teacher / Upper Key Stage 2 Leader (Years 5 and 6)

Teacher of Tiger Class and subject leader for Mathematics across the school.

Mr William Dyball

Year Six Teacher

Teacher of Panda Class.

Mrs Charlotte Bazeley

Teacher PPA Cover

Cover Teacher and subject leader for Art.

Miss Sarah Cullern

Teacher PPA Cover/Enrichment Leader

Cover Teacher and subject leader of Modern Foreign Languages.

Mrs Merche Gutierrez

Spanish Teacher / Senior Catering Supervisor

Mr Jason Gooding

Music Teacher Part-time

PPA teacher for Music for Years 3 - 6. Tuesday and Wednesday afternoons.

Mr Kristian Bediiako

Drumming Teacher Year 4

Mrs Pippa Asprey

School Administrator

Mrs Sarah Kingsford

School Administrator

Mr Josh Aston

IT Technician

Mr Dan Barden

PE / Sports Coach

Mrs Michelle Letley

HLTA - KS 1 / Learning Mentor KS 1 and 2

Mrs Lisa Harrison

Learning Support Assistant Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs Sally Mallins

Learning Support Assistant Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs Leila Newman

Learning Support Assistant KS 1

Mrs Julie Jones

Teaching Assistant KS 1

Ms Karen Tartaglia

Learning Support Assistant KS 1

Mrs Wendy Child

Teaching Assistant KS 1

Mrs Caroline Berry

Learning Support Assistant KS 2

Mrs Alison Richardson

Teaching Assistant KS 2

Mrs Carolyn Smith

Teaching Assistant KS 2

Mrs Jackie Triccas

Learning Support Assistant KS 2

Mrs Janine Murphy

Teaching Assistant KS 2

Mrs Karen Jones

Special Needs Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support SEN KS 2.

Mrs Vanessa Clack

Teaching Assistant KS 2

Mr John Anderson

Maintenance Manager

Mr Pete Smith

Premises Officer

Mrs Sue Glover

Senior Breakfast and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs April Fountain

Breakfast/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Penny Lucas Power

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Julia Lowson

Librarian / Breakfast/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Mickey Joyce

Librarian / Breakfast/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Janice Randall

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Gina Stapley

Breakfast/Lunchtime Supervisor